KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

noticing, sense-making and serious play

Spanish translation: percibiendo, dándole sentido y actuando reflexivamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:noticing, sense-making and serious play
Spanish translation:percibiendo, dándole sentido y actuando reflexivamente
Entered by: Juan R. Migoya

23:59 Dec 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: noticing, sense-making and serious play
How will you involve others (teachers, parents, community members) in your action plan using the categories introduced in theme 2: personalizing, legitimizing intuition, collaborative inquiry, noticing, sense-making and serious play.
Myrna
percibiendo, dándole sentido y actuando reflexivamente
Explanation:
Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4percibir, dar sentido a las cosas y jugar seriamente/con seriedad
David Russi
3percibiendo, dándole sentido y actuando reflexivamenteJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percibiendo, dándole sentido y actuando reflexivamente


Explanation:
Un saludo.


Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percibir, dar sentido a las cosas y jugar seriamente/con seriedad


Explanation:
Una posibilidad entre miles...

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516