KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

scrubs

Spanish translation: ropa de hospital descartable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scrub
Spanish translation:ropa de hospital descartable
Entered by: Silvina

18:05 Dec 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: scrubs
What to wear:
Uniform or scrubs
Silvina
ropa de hospital descartable
Explanation:
son esas sobrecamisas y pantalones de color verde o azul que vemos en ER- incluso hay una comedia que se ríe de los programas de médicos y se llama Scrubs - muy buena
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ropa que se usa en una sala de operaciones
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5ropa de hospital descartable
buadog


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ropa de hospital descartable


Explanation:
son esas sobrecamisas y pantalones de color verde o azul que vemos en ER- incluso hay una comedia que se ríe de los programas de médicos y se llama Scrubs - muy buena


    Reference: http://www.scrubs-tv.com/
buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ropa que se usa en una sala de operaciones


Explanation:
Los usaba cuando estudiaba Odontología

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-17 18:10:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scrubs. The articles of clothing that make up a scrub suit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-17 18:10:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scrubs. The articles of clothing that make up a scrub suit.

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094