KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

NASS form

Spanish translation: Servicio para el Solicitante de Asilo/Servicios de nacionalización y asilo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NASS
Spanish translation:Servicio para el Solicitante de Asilo/Servicios de nacionalización y asilo

13:18 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Br Eng > Spanish (Colombia)
English term or phrase: NASS form
Nationality and Asylum, etc. ...in Colombia

Los (servicios?) de nacionalidad y asilo?
lafresita
United Kingdom
Servicio para el Solicitante de Asilo (NASS)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 13:26:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es la traducción la q he encontrado...
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 13:26:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



www.refugeecouncil.org.uk/downloads/info_for_clients/ in_country/spanish.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 13:28:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o:

servicio nacional de apoyo a los solicitantes de asilo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 13:29:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.multikulti.org.uk/es/employment/employment-for-asylum-s...
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
Mucisimas gracias a los dos!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Servicio para el Solicitante de Asilo (NASS)Stefan Wollinger
3Servicios de nacionalización y asilo
Osmundo Barros


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Servicio para el Solicitante de Asilo (NASS)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 13:26:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es la traducción la q he encontrado...
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 13:26:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



www.refugeecouncil.org.uk/downloads/info_for_clients/ in_country/spanish.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 13:28:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o:

servicio nacional de apoyo a los solicitantes de asilo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 13:29:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.multikulti.org.uk/es/employment/employment-for-asylum-s...

Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Mucisimas gracias a los dos!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Servicios de nacionalización y asilo


Explanation:
+++

Osmundo Barros
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 77