KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

gravel root

Spanish translation: eupatorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gravel root
Spanish translation:eupatorio
Entered by: fmatteoda

14:28 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ homeopathy
English term or phrase: gravel root
part of a list of ingredients
fmatteoda
Spain
Eupatorio
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5EupatorioDolores Vázquez
5Ulmaria
Dominique de Izaguirre


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ulmaria


Explanation:
You can see it in this list under the latin name "Eupatorium purpureum":

http://www.herbsofmexico.com/botref.htm

Saludos.



Dominique de Izaguirre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Eupatorio


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://www.kreonweb.com/mentenatural/HerbolarioCnt.asp?Num=5...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160
Grading comment
gracias