KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

tariff country

Spanish translation: arancel de un país


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tariff country
Spanish translation:arancel de un país
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

17:59 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: tariff country
Definición:
"Tariff Country" means a country in which a provider of telecommunications service is obliged by the applicable legislation or regulation to file a Tariff.
lolamar
arancel de un país
Explanation:

me gusta más

Eurodicaurom:
Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM the tariff of the Benelux countries



(1)
TERM el arancel de los países del Benelux

Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2arancel de un país
Alicia Jordá
4 +1país con barreras arancelarias
Osmundo Barros
3Pais tarificador
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pais tarificador


Explanation:
No me es un concepto muy familiar pero creo que esta es una opcion.
Suerte.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 560

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
país con barreras arancelarias


Explanation:
+++

Osmundo Barros
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Betti: definitivamente
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arancel de un país


Explanation:

me gusta más

Eurodicaurom:
Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM the tariff of the Benelux countries



(1)
TERM el arancel de los países del Benelux



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ABotero
20 mins
  -> gracias ABotero, saludos!

agree  Beatriz Cirera
53 mins
  -> gracias Beatriz, saludos!