KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

hairdress

Spanish translation: mascarilla o acondicionador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hairdress
Spanish translation:mascarilla o acondicionador
Entered by: ABotero

19:07 Dec 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hairdress
Luster's Pink Brand Creme Hairdress with GroComplex 3000 is a non-greasy hairdress formulated to aid in your own hair growth ability
ABotero
Colombia
mascarilla or acondicionador
Explanation:
In Spain, these two terms are used for hair treatments applied after shampooing hair.
Selected response from:

Virginia Esteve
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(crema suavizante)de peluquería
Alicia Jordá
5pomada / crema antialopeciaRefugio
4mascarilla or acondicionador
Virginia Esteve


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(crema suavizante)de peluquería


Explanation:

va con creme:

Creme Hairdress:crema suavizante de peluquería

saludos abotero!

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pomada / crema antialopecia


Explanation:
In this case

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mascarilla or acondicionador


Explanation:
In Spain, these two terms are used for hair treatments applied after shampooing hair.

Virginia Esteve
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Gracias a todos