KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Clinical Counselor

Spanish translation: asesor clinico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinical counselor
Spanish translation:asesor clinico
Entered by: Robert Forstag

04:48 Dec 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Clinical Counselor
A job title.
Robert Forstag
United States
Asesor clínico
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Asesor clínico
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4 +1consejero clinicoisaac bekerman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consejero clinico


Explanation:
puesto en hospitales

isaac bekerman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Alonso
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clinical counselor
Asesor clínico


Explanation:
otra opción


Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094
Grading comment
Gracias.