KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Acting Regional Administrator

Spanish translation: administrador regional interino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acting Regional Administrator
Spanish translation:administrador regional interino
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

05:57 Dec 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Acting Regional Administrator
A job title.
Robert Forstag
United States
administrador regional interino
Explanation:
....El administrador regional interino de la Caja Nacional de Salud (CNS), Marciano Gutiérrez, asegura que una de las mayores deficiencias con las que se podría tropezar en el supuesto caso de presentarse un caso de neumonía atípica sería el referido a laboratorios....
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Delegado Regional en Funciones
Henry Hinds
5administrador regional interino
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Delegado Regional en Funciones


Explanation:
Mexicano.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-20 06:00:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Delegado\" is Mexican, since is the usual title given to Regional Administrators in government agencies.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ignacio Uranga: Cierto tu comentario. En funciones
17 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acting regional administrator
administrador regional interino


Explanation:
....El administrador regional interino de la Caja Nacional de Salud (CNS), Marciano Gutiérrez, asegura que una de las mayores deficiencias con las que se podría tropezar en el supuesto caso de presentarse un caso de neumonía atípica sería el referido a laboratorios....


    Reference: http://www.elpotosi.net/20030522/n_s__1.html
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.