KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Payment Request JDE Entry

Spanish translation: formulario de ingreso de pago JDE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Payment Request JDE Entry
Spanish translation:formulario de ingreso de pago JDE
Entered by: Begoña Yañez

15:02 Dec 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Travel and Tourism
English term or phrase: Payment Request JDE Entry
No doy pie con bola con esta frase. ¿Podeis echarme una mano, por favor? Me sale algo parecido a "Entrada de la Petición del Pago JDE" ¿Suena bien o da pena?
No tengo contexto y es para España.

Muchísimas gracias de antemano.
Un saludo
Begoña
Begoña Yañez
United Kingdom
formulario de ingreso de pago JDE
Explanation:
Una opción.



.. monies are being allocated properly, request payment from multiple ... on submittals,
incumbents, and payment status, you ... JDE ™ is a trademark of JD Edwards & ...
www.jdedwards.com/content/enUS/IndustrySolutions-Services/ isfsGrantManagement.pdf
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los tres.
Un saludo
Begoña
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formulario de ingreso de pago JDESergio Aguirre
4asiento JDE de la solicitud de pago
Osmundo Barros


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulario de ingreso de pago JDE


Explanation:
Una opción.



.. monies are being allocated properly, request payment from multiple ... on submittals,
incumbents, and payment status, you ... JDE ™ is a trademark of JD Edwards & ...
www.jdedwards.com/content/enUS/IndustrySolutions-Services/ isfsGrantManagement.pdf

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los tres.
Un saludo
Begoña

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Paez
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias imagenes3d

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asiento JDE de la solicitud de pago


Explanation:
+++

Osmundo Barros
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 77