KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Automotive shift selector

Spanish translation: selector de cambios / velocidades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Automotive shift selector
Spanish translation:selector de cambios / velocidades
Entered by: Edward Lum

22:46 Dec 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Automotriz
English term or phrase: Automotive shift selector
Lista automotriz.
Gabriela Lozano
Mexico
selector de cambios / velocidades
Explanation:
automotriz
Selected response from:

Edward Lum
Grading comment
Gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1selector de cambios / velocidades
Edward Lum
5selector de velocidades automotrizEILEEN LYNCH


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automotive shift selector
selector de cambios / velocidades


Explanation:
automotriz

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Fabricio

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
selector de velocidades automotriz


Explanation:
es el indicador en los coches automaticos, el cual indica cual velocidad esta selecionada.

EILEEN LYNCH
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151