KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

creditable

Spanish translation: acreditada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creditable
Spanish translation:acreditada
Entered by: Peter Bagney

23:03 Dec 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: creditable
In thephrase: If you have had no creditable coverage... In an enrollment form of a health insurance plan
CaroD
Argentina
acreditada
Explanation:
"******Usted debe de haber tenido una cobertura acreditada “creditable coverage” sin una interrupción....*****
beneficios. Si uno de los planes es un plan de Medicare, la ley federal
es la que decide quién paga primero. Cobertura Acreditada -. es ...
www.medicarenhic.com/bene/spanish/span_glossary.shtml
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1acreditadaPeter Bagney
5cobertura acreditada
Maria Luisa Duarte
4loable / meritoria
Rocio Elizondo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loable / meritoria


Explanation:
Espero sirva...

Rocio Elizondo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Peter Bagney: me temo que no tiene nada que ver...
6 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acreditada


Explanation:
"******Usted debe de haber tenido una cobertura acreditada “creditable coverage” sin una interrupción....*****
beneficios. Si uno de los planes es un plan de Medicare, la ley federal
es la que decide quién paga primero. Cobertura Acreditada -. es ...
www.medicarenhic.com/bene/spanish/span_glossary.shtml

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh
10 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cobertura acreditada


Explanation:
Usted debe de haber tenido una cobertura acreditada “creditable coverage” sin una interrupción importante “significant break” en cobertura. ...
www.indianajustice.org/lsoi/Information/ pamphlets2/health/Seguro%20m.pdf

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386