KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

any road shipment from 30 Kg., up to the full truck load(Bulk, pallets,...)

Spanish translation: cualquier carga para carretera desde ...


16:20 Dec 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ shipment
English term or phrase: any road shipment from 30 Kg., up to the full truck load(Bulk, pallets,...)
Any road shipment
comin
Spanish translation:cualquier carga para carretera desde ...
Explanation:
carga para traslado por carretera desde 30 kg, hasta la carga completa del camion, del vehiculo
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cualquier envío por carretera desde ....xxxjomasaov
4 +1cualquier carga para carretera desde ...
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any road shipment from 30 kg., up to the full truck load(bulk, pallets,...)
cualquier carga para carretera desde ...


Explanation:
carga para traslado por carretera desde 30 kg, hasta la carga completa del camion, del vehiculo


    Exp.
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any road shipment from 30 kg., up to the full truck load(bulk, pallets,...)
cualquier envío por carretera desde ....


Explanation:
Creo que "suena" mejor traducir shipment por "envío" que por "carga"

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
1 day 17 hrs