KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

toll free from

Spanish translation: llamada gratuita desde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toll free from
Spanish translation:llamada gratuita desde
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

14:19 Dec 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: toll free from
Toll free from the UK Tel: 000000
hexe
Llamada gratuita desde el Reino Unido
Explanation:
Otra opción
Exp.
Selected response from:

Ines Garcia Botana
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Llamada gratuita desde el Reino Unido
Ines Garcia Botana
5 +2gratuito de
Michael Powers (PhD)
5Libre de cargos/costos
Maria Diaz
4 +1número gratis desde el Reino Unido
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
número gratis desde el Reino Unido


Explanation:
Elotek Telecom - [ Translate this page ]
... Con el sistema de número gratuito, sólo tienen que marcar el número gratis
desde cualquier teléfono del país de origen, y el ordenador de Elotek en ...
www.elotek.net/esp/servfree.htm - 17k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
1 day 4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gratuito de


Explanation:
Oxford

" toll-free (AmE) number/call gratuito

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ConstanzaG: número gratuito desde ... :)
7 mins
  -> gracias, ConstanzaG - Mike :)

agree  Hardy Moreno
18 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Llamada gratuita desde el Reino Unido


Explanation:
Otra opción
Exp.

Ines Garcia Botana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 681

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
12 mins
  -> Gracias David

agree  YamiL: también llamada sin cargo
14 mins
  -> Exacto, gracias YamiL

agree  Hardy Moreno
17 mins
  -> Gracias Hardy

agree  Ines Insua
7 hrs
  -> Gracias tocaya

agree  Inés Sancho-Arroyo
7 hrs
  -> Gracias ! (otra tocaya!)

agree  lincasanova
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Alejandro Umerez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Alejandro

agree  marisa gorospe
10 hrs

agree  Alicia Jordá
1 day 4 hrs

agree  cristina Fracassi
2 days 6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Libre de cargos/costos


Explanation:
You can use it like:

1)Llame libre de cargos (or costos) desde UK:
2)Para llamadas libre de cargos (or costos) desde UK:



    Reference: http://www.fondosunidos.com/sp/servicios/info_ref.htm
    Reference: http://www.floridapsc.com/general/publications/Prepaidsp.pdf
Maria Diaz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19