KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

total liabilities including debt

Spanish translation: total de obligaciones incluyendo la deuda anterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total liabilities including debt
Spanish translation:total de obligaciones incluyendo la deuda anterior
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

09:21 Dec 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ shipment, invoice
English term or phrase: total liabilities including debt
invoice
comin
total de obligaciones incluyendo la deuda anterior
Explanation:
Espero te sirva
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1total de obligaciones, incluída la deuda
Marian Greenfield
5el total de la cuenta de pasivo incluyendo/inclusive el capital adeudado
Alicia Jordá
4total de obligaciones incluyendo la deuda anterior
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total de obligaciones incluyendo la deuda anterior


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el total de la cuenta de pasivo incluyendo/inclusive el capital adeudado


Explanation:
liability account:cuenta de pasivo

debt:pasivo, capital adeudado

para no poner los dos pasivos

dicc. de térm.económicos, financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total de obligaciones, incluída la deuda


Explanation:
o

total de obligaciones, incluyendo la deuda

más contexto sería útil


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Feliz Año Nuevo, Marian.
6 mins
  -> Gracias Manuel, igualmente...