KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cepes

Spanish translation: boletos


11:25 Dec 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cepes
La palabra están en un contexto de árboles, arbustos y sus frutos
lecrisa
Spanish translation:boletos
Explanation:
una seta, en España
Selected response from:

Osmundo Barros
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1boletos
Osmundo Barros
5Serbas rojas (serbatia promusculos)xxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Serbas rojas (serbatia promusculos)


Explanation:
Es el nombre para eso

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 73
Grading comment
no se refiere a un fruto dulce, tiene que ver con champiñon
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: no se refiere a un fruto dulce, tiene que ver con champiñon

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boletos


Explanation:
una seta, en España

Osmundo Barros
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi
4 mins