KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

moving supply

Spanish translation: suministros (o equipos) móviles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moving supplies
Spanish translation:suministros (o equipos) móviles
Entered by: Juan R. Migoya

16:53 Dec 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: moving supply
They can help you with your boxes and moving supplies
Susana Vivas
Argentina
suministros (o equipos) móviles
Explanation:
Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...cajas y otros materiales para facilitar su mudanza
David Russi
4 +1suministros (o equipos) móvilesJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...cajas y otros materiales para facilitar su mudanza


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina Fracassi
2 days 3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suministros (o equipos) móviles


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia, y feliz fin de año!