pitch

Spanish translation: paso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pitch
Spanish translation:paso
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

07:01 Jan 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: pitch
Handout copies of the book. Introduce the topic of a 60-second pitch by reading the de definition...
norma
paso
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5paso
Maria Luisa Duarte
5explicaciones
Сергей Лузан
3límite
Alejandro Umerez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paso


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
explicaciones


Explanation:
según Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6 ¡Buena suerte, norma!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
límite


Explanation:
Podría ser esto, pero con ese contexto es dificil decidirlo

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search