KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

speed rack

Spanish translation: Bar portátil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Speede Rack
Spanish translation:Bar portátil
Entered by: Beatriz Cirera

22:10 Jan 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: speed rack
Se trata de un curso para empleados de un restaurante:
Tools for Home Service:
-Trade Area Maps
-Alpha Street Listing
-Ready for Revenue Checklists
-Speed Rack
-Dispatching System
Beatriz Cirera
Bar portátil
Explanation:
Bar de acero inoxidable con divisiones portátiles para cargar bebidas

http://www.ezcatercarts.com/p_speedrack.html
Selected response from:

Adda Velez
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bar portátil
Adda Velez
3estantes expeditos
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bar portátil


Explanation:
Bar de acero inoxidable con divisiones portátiles para cargar bebidas

http://www.ezcatercarts.com/p_speedrack.html

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estantes expeditos


Explanation:
A ver si te cuadra dentro del contexto general

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493