KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

D-Limer

Spanish translation: D-Limer


17:57 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: D-Limer
Clean pans with XXX Degreaser # 2 by washing or soaking until gross soil is removed. Mix XXX D-Limer#11 1:2 - 1:10 with warm water in sink. Allow pans to soak for 10 to 30 minutes then rinse with water.
mónica alfonso
Spanish translation:D-Limer
Explanation:
Es el nombre de marca de un producto limpiador de inodoros.

Brand Name: D-Limer
Form: liquid
Product Category: Home inside
Purpose: Toilet Bowl
Type: cleaner
Customer Service No.: 800-551-9679
Date Entered: 2001-06-26
Related Items:

http://householdproducts.nlm.nih.gov/cgi-bin/household/brand...

Gratas horas de traducción,

V

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-01-15 18:11:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El D-Limer de Essential Industries tiene estas características:

D-Limer
Fast-Acting Organic Acid Cleaner
D-Limer is a fast-acting organic acid descaler.
Perfect for use in dish and pan washers, stainless steel steam tables and sinks, ice machines, produce mirrors, small appliances and other surfaces made of metal, stone, tile, concrete, plastic or glass.
Designed to quickly break up hard water deposits such as calcium, magnesium, iron and other inorganic-based deposits without fumes.
USDA A3 approved.
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1D-Limer
Valentín Hernández Lima
3de(s)calcificante?
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d-limer
de(s)calcificante?


Explanation:
.

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
d-limer
D-Limer


Explanation:
Es el nombre de marca de un producto limpiador de inodoros.

Brand Name: D-Limer
Form: liquid
Product Category: Home inside
Purpose: Toilet Bowl
Type: cleaner
Customer Service No.: 800-551-9679
Date Entered: 2001-06-26
Related Items:

http://householdproducts.nlm.nih.gov/cgi-bin/household/brand...

Gratas horas de traducción,

V

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-01-15 18:11:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El D-Limer de Essential Industries tiene estas características:

D-Limer
Fast-Acting Organic Acid Cleaner
D-Limer is a fast-acting organic acid descaler.
Perfect for use in dish and pan washers, stainless steel steam tables and sinks, ice machines, produce mirrors, small appliances and other surfaces made of metal, stone, tile, concrete, plastic or glass.
Designed to quickly break up hard water deposits such as calcium, magnesium, iron and other inorganic-based deposits without fumes.
USDA A3 approved.

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: claro
56 mins