KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

group teaching sessions

Spanish translation: sesions de enseñanza en grupo(s)


12:42 Jan 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Teaching
English term or phrase: group teaching sessions
The itinery of the course includes group teaching sessions...
Spanish translation:sesions de enseñanza en grupo(s)
Explanation:
y un saludo
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2clases en/para grupos
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +2sesions de enseñanza en grupo(s)
swisstell
5 +1sesiones de enseñanza grupalFrida Tussie
5sesiones educativas en grupoJaky


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sesions de enseñanza en grupo(s)


Explanation:
y un saludo

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
9 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clases en/para grupos


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: o clases grupales
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Patricia Baldwin: clases grupales
14 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sesiones educativas en grupo


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Jaky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 10

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sesiones de enseñanza grupal


Explanation:
---

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
6 mins