KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

financer

Spanish translation: Tesorero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Financer
Spanish translation:Tesorero
Entered by: Horacio R. Dal Dosso

19:54 Jan 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: financer
Financista

Persona que se dedica a las finanzas

Empresa financiera

?

Thank you!

No quiero poner FINANCIERO
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Argentina
tesorero
Explanation:
si no se trata de un financiero (investor) pero más bien de una persona que maneja las finanzas, es generalmente llamado el tesorero en empresas grandes
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
OK thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1financiero
Maria Luisa Duarte
5economista
Jaky
4inversora financiero
Сергей Лузан
4asesor financiero
Alicia Jordá
4tesorero
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financiero


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tesorero


Explanation:
si no se trata de un financiero (investor) pero más bien de una persona que maneja las finanzas, es generalmente llamado el tesorero en empresas grandes

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
OK thanks!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asesor financiero


Explanation:
otra posibilidad!

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
economista


Explanation:
sugerencia

Jaky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inversora financiero


Explanation:
o "magnate de finanzas" tal vez. ¡Buena suerte, Horacio R. Dal Dosso!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517