KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

standards of practice

Spanish translation: normas de práctica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standards of practice
Spanish translation:normas de práctica
Entered by: Elena Valdehita

20:39 Jan 17, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: standards of practice
Encouraging and contributing to the development of collaborative industry improved standards of practice, guidelines or codes of conduct, which minimize or eliminate ...
Elena Valdehita
Spain
normas de práctica
Explanation:
sería otra opción. fijate en http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="n... Un saludo
Selected response from:

Gabriela Lozano
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2estándares de práctica
Andrea Ali
5normas de práctica
Gabriela Lozano
4normas de práctica
David Russi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estándares de práctica


Explanation:
o de trabajo

HTH!

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Ruth!

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Inés!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normas de práctica


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
normas de práctica


Explanation:
sería otra opción. fijate en http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="n... Un saludo

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 345
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!