KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

business processes

Spanish translation: procesos comerciales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business processes
Spanish translation:procesos comerciales
Entered by: Marva

20:26 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: business processes
We can best do this by integrating sustainable developmentinto the heart of our business processes
LauRa
procesos comerciales
Explanation:
Otra opción...
Selected response from:

Marva
Grading comment
thank you!!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prácticas comerciales
Hardy Moreno
4 +3procesos comerciales
Marva
5procesos de operación
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +1procesos empresariales
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prácticas comerciales


Explanation:
prácticas comerciales
prácticas de negocio

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Sassone
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procesos de operación


Explanation:
una opción

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procesos empresariales


Explanation:
...o procesos de negocios. Creo que una traducción literal es lo mejor para este contexto .-)

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Alonso: creo que suena mejor
39 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procesos comerciales


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Marva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Lozano
3 mins

agree  Fabricio Castillo
6 mins

agree  Maria Alonso: también esta me gusta más
30 mins