KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Outline (in the following context)

Spanish translation: propuesta resumida (resumen)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Outline (in the following context)
Spanish translation:propuesta resumida (resumen)
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

14:06 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Outline (in the following context)
Sentence:

There will be a review of the Agenda and Outline of the meeting.
Hardy Moreno
propuesta resumida
Explanation:
y un saludo
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4propuesta resumida
swisstell
3Planificación previa
Fernando Toledo
1esquemaxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Planificación previa


Explanation:
así lo veo yo, más aportes please.

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 134

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outline (in the following context)
propuesta resumida


Explanation:
y un saludo


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
outline (in the following context)
esquema


Explanation:
esquema en el sentido de desarrollo previsto.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1370