KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Jingle Bell

Spanish translation: Cascabel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Jingle Bell
Spanish translation:Cascabel
Entered by: Refugio

17:13 Jan 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Jingle Bell
Jingle Bell Swing
Daniela Pesce
Swing de Cascabeles
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cascabel
María T. Vargas
4Campanillas
Aida González del Álamo
4Swing de Cascabeles
Refugio
3Swing de Navidad
Ivannia Garcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Swing de Cascabeles


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313
Grading comment
Gracias!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Campanillas


Explanation:
Alegres campanillas



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 17:19:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cierto casacabeles

Aida González del Álamo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Refugio: I may be mistaken, but aren't campanillas small handbells?
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jingle bell
cascabel


Explanation:
Experiencia. Saludos. Pampi

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1216

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Swing de Navidad


Explanation:
jingle bell siempre me ha parecido que toma el lugar de CHRISTMAS en la canción esa: JINGLE BELL, JINGLE BELL, JINGLE BELL ROCK. JINGLE BELL SWING AND JINGLE BELL RING

como habla de rock primero, pues el swing que sigue me suena a baile...vos dirás

suerte! al menos es una opción

Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 895