KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

patient imprint

Spanish translation: huellas digitales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:imprint
Spanish translation:huellas digitales
Entered by: jab

14:41 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: patient imprint
Use patient imprint

This appears as a title in a list of do's and dont's for pregnant women
jab
tome las huellas dactilares de la paciente
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Eva Gea
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tome las huellas dactilares de la paciente
Eva Gea
5las huellas digitales de la pacienteFrida Tussie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tome las huellas dactilares de la paciente


Explanation:
.

Eva Gea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Alejandro!

agree  Mimi Kendrick: tambien se puede usar <> en vez de <>
36 mins
  -> Gracias Mimi. Respecto a tu comentario, al menos en España, no decimos "huellas digitales", quizás se diga así en otros lugares...

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
41 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Patricia!

agree  Carlos Fruhbeck
47 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Carlos!

agree  pilargomez
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Pilar!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
las huellas digitales de la paciente


Explanation:
----

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8