KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

fulfillment site

Spanish translation: sitio de ejecución de un trabajo/una obra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fulfillment site
Spanish translation:sitio de ejecución de un trabajo/una obra
Entered by: Paola Nobizelli

17:14 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: fulfillment site
You must provide a copy of the Agreement to the Broker-Out fulfillment site.
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
sitio de ejecución de trabajo/obra
Explanation:
Es decir donde se cumplirá o llevará a cabo determinado trabajo u obra. Es lo que se me ocurre sin mayor contexto. Suerte
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4See answers below
Hardy Moreno
3 +1sitio de ejecución de trabajo/obra
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sitio de ejecución de trabajo/obra


Explanation:
Es decir donde se cumplirá o llevará a cabo determinado trabajo u obra. Es lo que se me ocurre sin mayor contexto. Suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfarero
4 mins
  -> ¡Juan: muchas gracias!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
See answers below


Explanation:
sitio o lugar de cumplimiento del trabajo o la obra
sitio o lugar donde se llevó a cabo el trabajo o la obra
sitio o lugar donde se realizó el trabajo o la obra

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8