KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Line Weight

Spanish translation: Peso del Pedido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Line Weight
Spanish translation:Peso del Pedido
Entered by: jlm

20:55 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Storehouse / Order Management
English term or phrase: Line Weight
Explicación:

For each product on a Sales Order this is the Quantity * Product Weight

Gracias!
jlm
Peso del Pedido
Explanation:
As in the previous case, for me quantity x product weight for an order is peso del pedido.
Selected response from:

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4línea de pesoSergio Aguirre
4Peso del Pedido
Ernesto Samper Nieto


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
line weight
Peso del Pedido


Explanation:
As in the previous case, for me quantity x product weight for an order is peso del pedido.

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 880
Grading comment
Gracias

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
línea de peso


Explanation:
Textual

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727