KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

motor-drive

Spanish translation: impulsado por motor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motor-driven
Spanish translation:impulsado por motor
Entered by: Henry Hinds

20:31 Mar 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: motor-drive
the linear motor-driven system will hold the component securely at the recquired spot.
Mara
impulsado por motor
Explanation:
the linear motor-driven system

el sistema impulsado por motor

Es "motor-driven".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-06 00:31:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el sistema lineal impulsado por motor
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4motorizado
Miquel
5 +3impulsado por motor
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impulsado por motor


Explanation:
the linear motor-driven system

el sistema impulsado por motor

Es "motor-driven".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-06 00:31:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el sistema lineal impulsado por motor


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Itemes.

agree  Alejandro Umerez
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Alejandro.

agree  margaret caulfield
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Margaret.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
motorizado


Explanation:
Una sugerencia

Miquel
Spain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol: nice
1 min

agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
3 hrs

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
12 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield: también.
14 hrs