KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

At Home Realty, we go the extra mile for you

Spanish translation: en home realty, vamos mas alla de los limites por usted

16:44 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: At Home Realty, we go the extra mile for you
"we go the extra mile for you" sugerencias para esta frase,por favor.
Rosario
Spanish translation:en home realty, vamos mas alla de los limites por usted
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Celida
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you Celida. I am happy with your answer. R.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vamos más allá de la línea del deber por usted
xxxJBKT
4nos esforzamos
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4en home realty, vamos mas alla de los limites por usted
Celida


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at home realty, we go the extra mile for you
en home realty, vamos mas alla de los limites por usted


Explanation:
:)

Celida
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thank you Celida. I am happy with your answer. R.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nos esforzamos


Explanation:
Hola,

O "verdaderamente nos esforzamos" o nos esforzamos mucho más de lo requerido.

Saludos

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
The asker has declined this answer

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vamos más allá de la línea del deber por usted


Explanation:
Me parece una expresión bastante adecuada para decir que vamos más allá de lo que por obligación se supone que tenemos que hacer.

xxxJBKT
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci: más allá de lo que por obligación se supone que tenemos que hacer - me gusta
14 hrs
The asker has declined this answer