KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

global basis

Spanish translation: términos generales/globales


23:15 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: global basis
Role would be as a client/account officer responsible for orchestrating the bookings program at an agreed list of accounts. The list would be periodically updated and agreed between Mr X and the Profits center head. I indicated that YYY (a company) would be on the list on global basis, but other accounts would need to be agreed.
César Cornejo Fuster
Spanish translation:términos generales/globales
Explanation:
Una posibilidad. Suerte!
Selected response from:

whoever
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en forma global
Alejandro Umerez
4términos generales/globaleswhoever


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
términos generales/globales


Explanation:
Una posibilidad. Suerte!

whoever
Spain
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 8

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en forma global


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
36 mins