KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

compliance tools

Spanish translation: herramientas de conformidad


11:00 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: compliance tools
No se trata de un texto, sino de listas de palabra para el funcionamiento de un sitio web, así que aparece así:

Alerters
Cross-border guides
Compliance Tools
M&A
...
castellnou
Spain
Spanish translation:herramientas de conformidad
Explanation:
good luck!
Selected response from:

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Herramientas necesarias...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 +1Herramientas de flexibilidad o adaptabilidadCorza
4herramientas requeridas
Alejandro Umerez
4herramientas de conformidad
Baruch Avidar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herramientas de conformidad


Explanation:
good luck!

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herramientas requeridas


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 180

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Herramientas de flexibilidad o adaptabilidad


Explanation:
compliance según definición del dict. Collazo de Computación = flexibilidad, deformabilidad.

Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
2 days15 mins

1 day44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Herramientas necesarias...


Explanation:
...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12