KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

full system functionality

Spanish translation: funcionalidad total del sistema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full system functionality
Spanish translation:funcionalidad total del sistema
Entered by: Indiana

18:15 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: full system functionality
Text refers to operating systems no preloaded on the system won't have full system functionality
Silvia Fernandez
funcionalidad total del sistema
Explanation:
exp.
Selected response from:

Indiana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3funcionalidad total del sistema
Indiana
4funcionalidad completaecobos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
funcionalidad total del sistema


Explanation:
exp.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Cirera: o completa
18 mins
  -> thx, beatriz

agree  iveiga: huy, perdonad... no había visto la respuesta...
21 mins
  -> thx, iveiga

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr
  -> thx, ana

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funcionalidad completa


Explanation:
Un sistema operativo no precargado no cuenta con funcionalidad completa.
Un sistema precargado es completamente funcional.
Experiencia personal con PCs

ecobos
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish