KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

heat value measurement

Spanish translation: medición del valor calórico


00:13 Mar 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: heat value measurement
KMI converts this volume-based emasurement into a heat value measurement called Therms.
Hardy Moreno
Spanish translation:medición del valor calórico
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

lincasanova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2medición del valor calóricolincasanova
4medición basada en el calor...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medición del valor calórico


Explanation:
hth

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 262
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs

agree  xxxjomasaov
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medición basada en el calor...


Explanation:
Explicada en tu anterior pregunta. Un saludo desde Medellín.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080