KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Self-Esteem

Spanish translation: Baja autoestima


21:26 Apr 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / education
English term or phrase: Self-Esteem
This workshop will help children with low Self-Esteem
griselda gardea
Spanish translation:Baja autoestima
Explanation:
Autoestima es la palabra que se usa habitualmente.
Selected response from:

Nema
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7Baja autoestimaNema
5(con baja) Auto-Estima...Jairo Contreras-López


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Baja autoestima


Explanation:
Autoestima es la palabra que se usa habitualmente.

Nema
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
0 min

agree  Myriam Garcia Bernabe
2 mins

agree  Ltemes
2 mins

agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Ésta está más correcta que mi sugerencia... un saludo!!!
2 mins
  -> Sí, sin guión. Saludos.

agree  sileugenia
16 mins

agree  Terejimenez
5 hrs

agree  purificaci
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
self-esteem
(con baja) Auto-Estima...


Explanation:
saludos!!!

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alfredo Gonzalez: que yo sepa, no lleva guión
2 mins
  -> Tienes toda la razón... te refiero a mi "agree" con respecto a la respuesta anterior....Gracias...