KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Credit/Debit Card Sign Off form

Spanish translation: formulario de autorización para tarjetas de crédito/débito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Credit/Debit Card Sign Off form
Spanish translation:formulario de autorización para tarjetas de crédito/débito
Entered by: David Russi

06:07 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Credit/Debit Card Sign Off form
Thank you for your request to transfer funds from your Centrebet betting account. We are keen to process your request, but we have had no reply from our previous email dated --/--/-- requesting you to provide the following completed Credit/Debit Card Sign Off form and relevant documentation.
nereveb
formulario de autorización para tarjetas de crédito/débito
Explanation:
From American Heritage Dictionary:
sign off 1. To announce the end of a communication; conclude. 2. To stop transmission after identifying the broadcasting station. 3. Informal To express approval formally or conclusively: got the Congress to sign off on the tax proposal.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5formulario de autorización para tarjetas de crédito/débito
David Russi
5 +1formato de firmas para tarjeta de crédito/débito
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit/debit card sign off form
formato de firmas para tarjeta de crédito/débito


Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-10 06:34:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Registro de Facultades Banco (Pág. 1)
Requisitar un formato por cada cuenta que solicite acceso a ... Monto máximo diario.
Combinación de firmas de Usuarios con ... Para uso exclusivo de Ixe Banco, SA, Rim ...
www.ixe.com.mx/portal/document/ doc_view_frame.jsp?id_document=310 - 13k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-08-10 06:35:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Banca Patrimonial
... , Llenar formato de muestra de firmas. •, Llenar formato KYC (Conoce a tu
cliente). ... Banco Nacional de México, SA, integrante de Grupo Financiero Banamex. ...
www.banamex.com.mx/esp/patrimonial/ - 27k - 8 Ago 2004

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres
539 days
  -> Gracias Julio

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
credit/debit card sign off form
formulario de autorización para tarjetas de crédito/débito


Explanation:
From American Heritage Dictionary:
sign off 1. To announce the end of a communication; conclude. 2. To stop transmission after identifying the broadcasting station. 3. Informal To express approval formally or conclusively: got the Congress to sign off on the tax proposal.


    Reference: http://www.bartleby.com/61/88/S0398800.html
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 392
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mapi
12 hrs

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Formulario, claro!
538 days

agree  Walter Landesman
538 days

agree  Yaotl Altan
538 days

agree  Julio Torres
539 days