KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

career tracks

Spanish translation: Ver...

04:16 Oct 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: career tracks
Bayada has wonderful career tracks for our nurses.
WWJD
Spanish translation:Ver...
Explanation:
"Bayada tiene diseñadas maravillosas carreras para nuestras enfermeras"
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trayectorias profesionales
GoodWords
4perspectivas profesionales
xxxolgagarcia
4Ver...
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver...


Explanation:
"Bayada tiene diseñadas maravillosas carreras para nuestras enfermeras"

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 180

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trayectorias profesionales


Explanation:
.


GoodWords
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
7 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
9 hrs

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspectivas profesionales


Explanation:
Sé que se aleja un poco de lo que sería la traducción literal, pero no parece venir mal en tu contexto... "Bayada ofrece a sus enfermeras/os estupendas perspectivas profesionales".

Sólo una sug.

xxxolgagarcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36