snagging

Spanish translation: lista de problemas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:snagging list
Spanish translation:lista de problemas
Entered by: David Russi

12:49 Oct 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: snagging
To achieve the acceptance of the Project Work, a meeting of the Lead Consultant and the FM Supplier is required for inspection of the Works and to prepare a definitive Snagging List. Lis list, which should be issued and copled to the PM, forms the complete list of snags which are to be rectified before acceptance can be achieved.
smoralestrad
lista de problemas
Explanation:
snag1 / sn&g / n
a (difficulty) inconveniente m, problema m, pega f (Esp fam)
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lista de problemas
David Russi
4 +1(Lista de) objeciones
xxxolgagarcia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Lista de) objeciones


Explanation:
objeciones

Sug.

xxxolgagarcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Riestra
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Romina!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
snagging list
lista de problemas


Explanation:
snag1 / sn&g / n
a (difficulty) inconveniente m, problema m, pega f (Esp fam)

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 392
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: problemas
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search