KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

subscriber shares

Spanish translation: participaciones/acciones suscritas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subscriber shares
Spanish translation:participaciones/acciones suscritas
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:29 Oct 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: subscriber shares
Subscriber Shares” means the shares which the subscribers to the memorandum and articles of association of the Company agree to subscribe for as more particularly hereinafter set forth after their names together with such other shares as may be designated by the Directors
participaciones/acciones suscritas
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2participaciones/acciones suscritas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +1acciones constitutivas
Margarita Palatnik
5participaciones de los socios
Jesús Enguid


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participaciones/acciones suscritas


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
40 mins
  -> gracias Xen

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
participaciones de los socios


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Jesús Enguid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acciones constitutivas


Explanation:
KudoZ History: Questions answered
... Aug 15, Subscriber Shares, acciones constitutivas, 4, OK. Aug 13, non-Monday
bank holiday, feriado bancario que no caiga en lunes, ... OK. ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=6&pair=eng_esl&eid_s=80074

[PDF] COMPAÑÍA ESPAÑOLA DE PETRÓLEOS, SA (CEPSA) Avenida del ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... así como la delegación en el mencionado Consejo para solicitar la admisión a
contratación y cotización bursátil de las acciones constitutivas de la o las ...
www.cepsa.com/corporativo/doc/ c_3_2/anuncio_de_junta_general_2001.pdf

GRUPO ENTRECANALES
... Todas las acciones constitutivas del capital social gozan de los mismos derechos,
no existiendo restricciones estatutarias a su transferibilidad, estando ...
www.acciona.es/inversores/accionariado.asp

[PDF] Banco Popular Español, SA Informe de experto independiente
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... a través de una ampliación de capital a realizar por el BPE, que será suscrita mediante
la aportación no dineraria de las acciones constitutivas de dicha ...
www.bancopopular.es/pdf/grupo/juntas_generales/ BPE/INFORME_EXPERT_BPE270503.pdf

Como crear su propia empresa
... anónimas. Las acciones constitutivas del capital serán nominativas, no existiendo
límite mínimo ni máximo para la cifra del capital. ...
sapiens.ya.com/crearempresas/vanesabarrado.htm

[PDF] INFORME DEL SERVICIO DE DEFENSA DE LA COMPETENCIA
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... se entregaría a los accionistas de TELEFÓNICA un 30% de las acciones constitutivas
del capital ... A3TV a través de KORT GEDING, SL, es la empresa matriz del ...
www.mineco.es/dgdc/sdc/Informes SGC/N03023INFWEB.pdf

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora!