multilingual content

Spanish translation: contenido multilingüe

16:32 Oct 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: multilingual content
XXX gives you terminology and a glossary of written language content, especially multilingual content. This will make you more efficient and cost-effective than ever before.
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:contenido multilingüe
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11contenido multilingüe
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 +1contenido multilingüe
xxx.xyz
4contenido multilingüe / múltiples lenguajes o idiomas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
contenido multilingüe


Explanation:
.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  havett
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Lida Garcia
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxolgagarcia
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
36 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  badial
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  ceciliar
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Romina Riestra
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  NoraBellettieri
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contenido multilingüe


Explanation:
.

xxx.xyz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  badial
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contenido multilingüe / múltiples lenguajes o idiomas


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 981




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search