KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cost-effective (A PERSON WILL BE)

Spanish translation: el rendimiento (de la persona) será mayor

16:34 Oct 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: cost-effective (A PERSON WILL BE)
This will make you more efficient and cost-effective than ever before.
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:el rendimiento (de la persona) será mayor
Explanation:
Sugerencia.
Selected response from:

havett
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6el rendimiento (de la persona) será mayor
havett
3 +2productivo
Alicia Orfalian
4eficaz en relación con el costo
Romina Riestra
4eficiente con relación al costo
Lakasa Stnorden


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cost-effective (a person will be)
el rendimiento (de la persona) será mayor


Explanation:
Sugerencia.

havett
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Fuentes
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Hussong: De acuerdo. Sepárate del texto original y traduce el significado.
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
31 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Hector Aires: De acuerdo con Gabriela. Creo que eso habría que hacerlo más seguido.
55 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cost-effective (a person will be)
productivo


Explanation:
otra sugerencia

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  badial
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost-effective (a person will be)
eficiente con relación al costo


Explanation:
sug.

Lakasa Stnorden
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost-effective (a person will be)
eficaz en relación con el costo


Explanation:
cost effective: (inglés) Eficaz en relación con el costo. Que da muy buena utilidad en relación a lo que cuesta.

cost efficient: (inglés) Eficiente en relación con el costo. Que rinde mucho en relación a lo que cuesta.



Romina Riestra
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4