listed under each language

Spanish translation: listados bajo cada idioma

15:19 Oct 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: listed under each language
XXXXXXXXX‘s Bi- or multilingual Glossary or Terminology are listed under each language.
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:listados bajo cada idioma
Explanation:
Language = Idioma - cuando se habla de la lengua de un país (español, inglés, etc.)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-15 15:26:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puede ser \"enumerar\" en vez de \"listar\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-10-15 15:36:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción: clasificados por idioma.
Selected response from:

María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2listados bajo cada idioma
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
5 +1enumeradas bajo cada idioma
Ana Brassara
5listados bajo cada lenguaje / en la sección de cada lenguaje
Xenia Wong
4se encuentran en una lista debajo de cada idioma
SILVICRYAN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
listados bajo cada lenguaje / en la sección de cada lenguaje


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 310

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se encuentran en una lista debajo de cada idioma


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva

SILVICRYAN
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
listados bajo cada idioma


Explanation:
Language = Idioma - cuando se habla de la lengua de un país (español, inglés, etc.)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-15 15:26:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puede ser \"enumerar\" en vez de \"listar\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-10-15 15:36:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción: clasificados por idioma.

María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxolgagarcia: Sí; yo me quedo con "enumerar".
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Olga 1 ;-)

agree  Olga Alex
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Olga 2 ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enumeradas bajo cada idioma


Explanation:
otra opción

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcsm: Sí, enumeradOs.
5 hrs
  -> Sí, tenés razón, se me escapó una "a" en vez de una "O"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search