KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Everyday

Spanish translation: Todos los días / diariamente


09:00 Sep 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Everyday
Replace towels everyday
Shelby
Spanish translation:Todos los días / diariamente
Explanation:
Saludos,
BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Todos los días / diariamente
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5 +2A diario
Ariadna Castillo González
5Cada díaEster Vidal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Todos los días / diariamente


Explanation:
Saludos,
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AngelaMR: :)
4 mins

agree  Lafuente
6 mins

agree  Fernando Muela: También "cada día"
7 mins

agree  bea0
19 mins

agree  Barbara Thomas: The English is a typo, should be every day
26 mins
  -> Yes, you are right. Everyday written altogether is an adjective, not an adverb.

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
1 hr

agree  Dito
1 hr

agree  Karla Mabarak
1 hr

agree  Paola PCR
9 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cada día


Explanation:
Buen trabajo

Ester Vidal
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A diario


Explanation:
Otra opción es "a diario".

Saludos,


    -
Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola PCR
4 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich
20 hrs