KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

volunteer

Spanish translation: revelar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volunteer
Spanish translation:revelar
Entered by: David Russi

14:46 Oct 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: volunteer
· Some web browsers volunteer your Email address when you visit a web site, so you may not realize whom you’ve given it to.
revelan
Explanation:
An option for your context
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2revelan
David Russi
5 +1comparte
Xenia Wong
4 +1ofrecen
Alicia Orfalian
5faciitan a terceros
Victoria Innocenti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ofrecen


Explanation:
suerte

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
464 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comparte


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
464 days
  -> Yaotl, mil gracias.....xen :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faciitan a terceros


Explanation:
Dan a conocer tu dirección de email sin que lo sepas.

Victoria Innocenti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revelan


Explanation:
An option for your context

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 392
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  badial: Es la opción que más me gusta pero añadiría "a terceros" para que se entineda mejor.
2 hrs

agree  María Roberto: allwords.com: (intr) 3. To give (information, etc) unasked.
471 days