KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

program consent

Spanish translation: consentimiento de los padres al programa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:program consent
Spanish translation:consentimiento de los padres al programa
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:25 Oct 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Legal translation
English term or phrase: program consent
This two words also appeared in a Birth Certificate, probably meaning the consent parents must give to a health program of child born in hsopital. Thank you
flebotomo
Argentina
consentimiento de los padres/tutores / consentimiento al programa
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
This is exactly what I thought it must be. Un consentimiento por parte de los padres al programa(posible) para la evaluación de determinadas enfermedades. Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aprobación del programa
M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
4 +1consentimiento de los padres/tutores / consentimiento al programa
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consentimiento de los padres/tutores / consentimiento al programa


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973
Grading comment
This is exactly what I thought it must be. Un consentimiento por parte de los padres al programa(posible) para la evaluación de determinadas enfermedades. Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
11 mins
  -> gracias Alicia

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aprobación del programa


Explanation:
Un programa se aprueba o acepta.

M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Agradezco la respuesta, pero me pareció incompleta, pues faltaría decir quien dió la aprobación a ese programa.- Thank you, anyway
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Agradezco la respuesta, pero me pareció incompleta, pues faltaría decir quien dió la aprobación a ese programa.- Thank you, anyway