KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to believe

Spanish translation: creer (en...)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to believe
Spanish translation:creer (en...)
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

19:33 Sep 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to believe
how would you say, i believe, in spanish?

ex. I believe in...
Jennie
Creo en...
Explanation:
Hi:

You can add what you believe in.

Greetings,

Me
Selected response from:

Paola PCR
Chile
Grading comment
awesome, thanks alot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Creo en...Paola PCR
5Soy partidario (a) de ...Lafuente
4yo creo en...Jesús Paredes


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Creo en...


Explanation:
Hi:

You can add what you believe in.

Greetings,

Me


    Native Spanish speaker
Paola PCR
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
awesome, thanks alot!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Soy partidario (a) de ...


Explanation:
The above answer is correct.

Another option would be:

Soy partidario (a) de ....

Hope it helps...

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yo creo en...


Explanation:
You can omit the pronoun and say: creo en ...For instance, "creo en Dios padre topoderoso; creo en todo lo que oigo; creo que sí...


    Reference: http://www.theworkofgod.org/Spanish/Prayers/elcredo.htm
Jesús Paredes
PRO pts in pair: 302