KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cost-effective dependable protection

Spanish translation: Protección segura a bajo costo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost-effective dependable protection
Spanish translation:Protección segura a bajo costo
Entered by: Camara

08:37 Sep 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cost-effective dependable protection
It delivers value-added benefits from premium protection to cost-effective dependable protection
Cris
Protección segura a bajo costo
Explanation:
This would be my choice.

Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Lafuente
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1protección confiable y efectiva en costo
Henry Hinds
5Protección segura a bajo costoLafuente
5Protección confiable a precio accesible.
Camara
4 +1Protección fiable a precio competitivo
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protección confiable y efectiva en costo


Explanation:
Sugiero


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Sí! También "de costo efectivo" ¡Saludos! ¶:^)
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Protección confiable a precio accesible.


Explanation:
Es a mi entender lo que cost-effective significa: precio accesible.

Podría quedar: "protección confiable a un precio accesible"


Saludos y suerte!

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Protección fiable a precio competitivo


Explanation:
Otra opción

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 605

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HANRATH: ¡¡Me gusta!!
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Protección segura a bajo costo


Explanation:
This would be my choice.

Hope it helps

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104