KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to take it for at test walk

Spanish translation: sacarla para probar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to take it for at test walk
Spanish translation:sacarla para probar
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

12:27 Sep 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to take it for at test walk
We are going to take it for at test walk
chani
sacarla para probar
Explanation:
But if I knew what you're talking about...
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta. No pude dar más contexto porque no lo había
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sacarla para probar
Andrea Bullrich
4tomarlo para un ensayo
Genevieve Tournebize
4 -1tomarlo por una ensayo
Genevieve Tournebize


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tomarlo por una ensayo


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero): La palabra "ensayo" es masculina. En tal caso, sería "un ensayo"
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sacarla para probar


Explanation:
But if I knew what you're talking about...

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta. No pude dar más contexto porque no lo había

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Oso! : )

agree  Ana Juliá
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Ana! : )

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tomarlo para un ensayo


Explanation:
ok this time

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22