KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

identifier

Spanish translation: identificador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:identifier
Spanish translation:identificador
Entered by: Gabriela Tenenbaum

04:34 Sep 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: identifier
identifier
chani
identificador
Explanation:


#:)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1identificadorGabriela Tenenbaum
4 +1identificadorAMIN


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
identificador


Explanation:


#:)

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
18 mins
  -> Gracias Leliadoura! #:)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
identificador


Explanation:
What else could it be???:-)
Luck:-)
Amín


    None
AMIN
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
5 mins