KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

If I were an astonaut I would go to space often.

Spanish translation: Si fuera astronauta, viajaría (iría) al espacio a menudo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:If I were an astonaut I would go to space often.
Spanish translation:Si fuera astronauta, viajaría (iría) al espacio a menudo
Entered by: Leliadoura

11:29 Sep 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: If I were an astonaut I would go to space often.
If I were an astonaut I would go to space often.
Stina
Si fuera astronauta, viajaría (iría) al espacio a menudo
Explanation:
I would go= iría.
Viajaría means I would travel.
Un saludo. :-)
Selected response from:

Leliadoura
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Si fuera astronauta, viajaría (iría) al espacio a menudo
Leliadoura
5 +1Si yo fuera astronauta, haría viajes frecuentes al espacio.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Si fuera astronauta, viajaría (iría) al espacio a menudo


Explanation:
I would go= iría.
Viajaría means I would travel.
Un saludo. :-)

Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 684
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¿Y me invitarías? ¶:^)
30 mins
  -> :-D Ni que decir tiene.... hoy mismo hablo con la NASA para empezar las clases... :-)) Thanks!!

agree  sercominter
1 hr
  -> gracias, Juan :-))

agree  Andrea Bullrich: Oso, otro ej. de maestra ciruela: Niños, bajen el tonito de los agrees y contra-agrees, nos hacen poner colorados! ; )
1 hr
  -> ¡qué mala! Y yo que desde pequeñita siempre quise viajar con un oso por el espacio sideral... :-))) Gracias, Andrea!

agree  Fernando Muela
10 hrs
  -> :-) Gracias, Fernando

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Si yo fuera astronauta, haría viajes frecuentes al espacio.


Explanation:
Es sólo otra opción. La opción del compañero me parece bien.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
2 hrs